INDUSVINA | Bridging Vietnam's Manufacturing, Construction and Supply Strengths with Global Markets.

Hotline: 0979823639

INDUSVINA – Responsible technical tradingGENUINE PRODUCTS • CLEAR SPECIFICATIONS • FAST RESPONSE • GLOBAL DELIVERY

SKF 6205-2RSH Bearing

Product SKU: IVN-8921ACDBB07B63E3
Selected variant SKU: IVN-356-VC163CEBF35
VARIANT / SKU

QUICK SPECS

Bore diameter25 mmReference
Outside diameter52 mmReference
Width15 mmReference
Basic dynamic load rating14.8 kNReference
Basic static load rating7.8 kNReference
Fatigue load limit0.335 kNReference
Limiting speed8500 r/minReference
Bearing mass0.291 lbReference

PRODUCT TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

18 specs
Bore diameter 25 mm Other source Sourced proposal
Outside diameter 52 mm Other source Sourced proposal
Width 15 mm Other source Sourced proposal
Basic dynamic load rating 14.8 kN Other source Sourced proposal
Basic static load rating 7.8 kN Other source Sourced proposal
Fatigue load limit 0.335 kN Other source Sourced proposal
Limiting speed 8500 r/min Other source Sourced proposal
Bearing type Vòng bi cầu rãnh sâu một dãy có phớt — Other source Sourced proposal
Bore type Lỗ trụ — Other source Sourced proposal
Seal arrangement and type Phớt tiếp xúc ở cả hai phía (2RSH) — Other source Sourced proposal
Radial internal clearance CN — Other source Sourced proposal
Bearing material Thép vòng bi — Other source Sourced proposal
Cage Tấm thép — Other source Sourced proposal
Lubricant Mỡ bôi trơn — Other source Sourced proposal
Relubrication feature Không có — Other source Sourced proposal
Dimensional tolerance class P6 — Other source Sourced proposal
Radial run-out class P5 — Other source Sourced proposal
Bearing mass 0.291 lb Other source Sourced proposal

REFERENCE DOCUMENTS

Datasheets, manuals, catalogues, certificates and other available product documents.

6 documents
PRODUCT INFORMATION
Overview

SKU IVN-8921ACDBB07B63E3 applies to a bearing designated SKF 6205-2RSH. The input data confirms nominal dimensions of 25 mm bore diameter, 52 mm outside diameter, and 15 mm width. Reference material for the exact 6205-2RSH designation describes a single-row deep-groove ball bearing with contact seals on both sides. Web-sourced technical data is listed as proposals only and is not verified lot data. Before purchase, replacement, or installation, match the bearing marking, box label, required dimensions, and documents for the actual lot. INDUSVINA is the supply brand and not the manufacturer. Origin, manufacturing site, authenticity, inventory, lot configuration, certification, and delivery time remain unverified.

Applications & selection

This is an INDUSVINA reference usage guide, not an SKF manual. Before installation, a qualified person should verify the 6205-2RSH marking and 25 × 52 × 15 mm dimensions against the drawing, maintenance requirement, or removed component, and assess the shaft, housing, load arrangement, alignment, speed, and operating environment. Keep the bearing in its original packaging until immediately before mounting. Use suitable mounting tools and apply force only to the ring with the interference fit; do not strike through rolling elements, the opposite ring, or seals. After mounting, rotate for inspection where safe and monitor noise, smoothness, temperature, and vibration during trial operation. Stop the equipment for inspection if binding, unusual noise, increased vibration, overheating, or seal damage occurs. Do not independently set speed, temperature, load, relubrication interval, or substitution criteria without documentation applicable to the actual configuration and operating conditions.

Documents & guides

INDUSVINA – International Standard Industrial EPC & MRO Contractor

EPC Construction – M&E Engineering – Steel Structures – Global Export Services

Trusted Partner for Industrial Plants, Manufacturing & FDI Enterprises